Soccer Schedule

Fall 2022 Wednesday COED 7v7

Wednesday, September 7

Byes
EaDo Strikers, Gabagool, Kicking N Drinking, Texas Vikings, Troncos Fc
  Field 2
7:00 PM
 
  space city fc [4]
vs
 
  THE GOALFISH [9]
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
 
  Class 1 - A [11]
vs
 
  Wizards of Ozil [12]
10:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 14

Byes
Class 1 - A , Don’t forget your shirts , Kicking N Drinking, Texas Vikings, Wizards of Ozil
  Field 2
7:00 PM
 
  THE GOALFISH [2]
vs
 
  Momentum FC [10]
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
 
  EaDo Strikers [8]
vs
 
  Gabagool [9]
10:00 PM
 
  space city fc [4]
vs
 
  Troncos Fc [18]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 21

Byes
Gabagool, La Madera, Momentum FC, space city fc, THE GOALFISH
  Field 2
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
 
  Class 1 - A [10]
vs
 
  Troncos Fc [11]
9:00 PM
10:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 28

Double Headers
Kicking N Drinking
Byes
Class 1 - A , EaDo Strikers, THE GOALFISH, The Practice Squad
  Field 1 Field 2
7:00 PM
 
  La Madera [0]
vs
 
  Troncos Fc [3]
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
 
  space city fc [5]
vs
 
  Gabagool [10]
10:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 5

Byes
EaDo Strikers, La Madera, space city fc, The Practice Squad, Wizards of Ozil
  Field 2
7:00 PM
 
  Class 1 - A [8]
vs
 
  THE GOALFISH [12]
8:00 PM
 
  Troncos Fc [14]
vs
 
  Gabagool [2]
9:00 PM
10:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 12

Byes
Don’t forget your shirts , Texas Vikings, Troncos Fc
  Field 1 Field 2
7:00 PM
 
  Wizards of Ozil [5]
vs
 
  Momentum FC [6]
8:00 PM
 
  THE GOALFISH [6]
vs
 
  Gabagool [5]
9:00 PM
 
  EaDo Strikers [4]
vs
 
  space city fc [10]
10:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 19

Byes
Troncos Fc
  Field 1 Field 2
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
 
  Texas Vikings [8]
vs
 
  La Madera [10]
9:00 PM
 
  THE GOALFISH [3]
vs
 
  EaDo Strikers [11]
10:00 PM
 
  Kicking N Drinking [11]
vs
 
  Gabagool [5]
 
  Class 1 - A [12]
vs
 
  Momentum FC [5]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 26

Byes
Gabagool, Momentum FC, Wizards of Ozil
  Field 1 Field 2
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
 
  EaDo Strikers [7]
vs
 
  Texas Vikings [8]
9:00 PM
 
  La Madera [8]
vs
 
  space city fc [5]
10:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, November 2

Byes
Gabagool, Kicking N Drinking, Momentum FC
  Field 1 Field 2
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
 
  Texas Vikings [7]
vs
 
  Class 1 - A [15]
9:00 PM
 
  Wizards of Ozil [7]
vs
 
  Troncos Fc [9]
10:00 PM
 
  THE GOALFISH [3]
vs
 
  La Madera [10]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, November 9

Byes
Don’t forget your shirts , space city fc, THE GOALFISH
  Field 1 Field 2
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
 
  EaDo Strikers [4]
vs
 
  La Madera [4]
9:00 PM
 
  Troncos Fc [13]
vs
 
  Momentum FC [8]
10:00 PM
 
  Gabagool [6]
vs
 
  Texas Vikings [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, November 16

Double Headers
Gabagool
Byes
Class 1 - A , Kicking N Drinking, La Madera, The Practice Squad
  Field 1 Field 2
7:00 PM
 
  space city fc [4]
vs
 
  Texas Vikings [20]
8:00 PM
 
  Troncos Fc [5]
vs
 
  THE GOALFISH [5]
9:00 PM
 
  Wizards of Ozil [16]
vs
 
  Gabagool [5]
10:00 PM
 
  Momentum FC [8]
vs
 
  EaDo Strikers [5]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, November 23

No Games - Thanksgiving

Wednesday, November 30

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1 Field 2
7:00 PM
 
  Texas Vikings [2]
vs
 
  Troncos Fc [11]
 
  Class 1 - A [7]
vs
 
  La Madera [9]
8:00 PM
 
  THE GOALFISH [2]
vs
 
  Wizards of Ozil [10]
9:00 PM
 
  La Madera [0]
vs
 
  Troncos Fc [6]
 
  Momentum FC [2]
vs
 
  Wizards of Ozil [11]
10:00 PM
 
  Wizards of Ozil [11]
vs
 
  Troncos Fc [8]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)